{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

FREE shipping for orders over HKD 600 | 消費滿 HKD 600 即享免運費

Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{ 'product.set.open_variation' | translate }}
  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statements
 
THE 24. ST is owned and operated by Rainbow Day(Hong Kong) Limited ("THE 24. ST", "We", "us",and "our" refer collectively to THE 24. ST (Hong Kong) Limited, and its respective subsidiaries and affiliates test. THE 24. ST recognizes the importance of your privacy online. Please read the following policy and statement ("this Privacy Statement") carefully to understand how personal data is collected and used by THE 24. ST as you make use of THE 24. ST’s website and mobile application.
 
By accessing or utilizing services on https://www.24st.com.hk/means that you have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you are unwilling to be bound by the following terms, please do not use or access this Website or this Application. If you continue to use or complete any form via this Website or this Application, after you have completed the form and pressed the button "submit", it indicates that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and agreed to how personal data are collected and used as provided in this Privacy Statement and implemented by THE 24. ST thereafter.THE 24. ST reserves the right to change or modify the contents of this Website or this Application at any time and unilaterally change this Privacy Statement without notification. You should regularly check whether this Privacy Statementh as been modified via this Website and this Application, as your continued use or access of this Website or this Application indicates your acceptance of any change to this Privacy Statement. However, if the modification might materially affect the way we use or disclose your information (including your personal data) ("Data"), THE 24. ST will ask for your consent prior to any modified use. "You", "member" and "user" refer to any person that accesses this Website or this Application for any reason.

1. Collection of data and its purposes

When you use this Website or this Membership System to submit application, make enquiry and/or otherwise use the services provided on or via this Website or this Membership System, you may have to provide to The 24. ST your Data including but not limited to your name, gender, contact details, the last four digits of ID card, and email address. You agree to provide to The 24. ST such information voluntarily. You agree and understand that any and all of the Data you provided to The 24. ST will be collected and used as follows:
(a) for verification of identity and record;
(b) for displaying on the relevant portal when you use this Website, this app,the Internet and other channels in managing your Data;
(c) for analysis and for comparison with others'Data in order to gather statistical information to help us serve you better and develop THE 24. ST products or services and market promotion Programs;
(d) for sending and communicating with you about Program participation, and promotional offers for members;
(e) for sending and communicating with you offers and promotions in relation to food and beverage and catering services provided by THE 24. ST, THE 24. ST, the subsidiaries and affiliated companies of THE 24. ST group engaging in food and beverage business and catering services ("Group");
(f) for storing communication contacting details;
(g) for generating survey on user traffic on this Website or this Application;
(h) other purposes directly related to the purposes specified above.
 
2. Retention, storage and disclosure of Data

You acknowledge, agree and authorize us to retain and store the Data you provided in one or more databases of THE 24. ST within or outside Hong Kong, and to provide, disclose, allow access and transfer such Data to:
(a) any employee of THE 24 . ST, THE 24 . ST and the Group who are authorized to handle such Data for the purposes for which such Data are collected;
(b) any contractor or agent which provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, payment, insurance, professional or other services to THE 24. ST and is engaged by THE 24. ST for the purposes for which such Data are collected or relevant to the purposes for which such Data are collected;
(c) anyone that THE 24 . ST has to make disclosure to in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws, administrative policies or regulations.
 
You agree that THE 24 . ST can disclose your Data in the following reasonable and necessary circumstances:
(i) in compliance with relevant laws, the direction of government authorities or court order;
(ii) to execute or implement any terms of use relating to your use of this Website, this Application, THE 24 . ST Point Card, THE 24 . ST Card or the services provided by THE 24 . ST;
(iii) to protect the rights, properties or interests of THE 24 . ST and the Group, employees, agents, customers and users ;or
(iv) in compliance with this Privacy Statement.
 
THE 24 . ST specifically states herein that it has not and will not sell your Data. THE 24. ST also will not provide, disclose,allow access and transfer your Data to any third party other than the above.
 
THE 24 . ST shall retain your Data after you have provided your Data via this Website or this Application. Your Data will be retained for not more than one year after your unsuccessful application for membership, the termination or expiration of your membership or the termination of the membership plan or the purpose for which you provided your Data, and thereafter erased.

3. Security of Data
 
The 24 . ST will use various security technologies and procedures to protect your Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Because of the nature of Internet, The 24 . ST cannot guarantee the security on any transfer of Data. However, The 24 . ST will take all practical and feasible measures to ensure any Data collected by this Website or this Membership System will not be intercepted by any third party. You must be clear that The 24 . ST advertisers or any website with links to this Website may collect your Data. You must read the relevant privacy statement carefully before you provide your Data to them. Your provision of your Data to any third party has nothing to do with The 24. ST and The 24 . ST will not have any responsibility on such. If The 24 . ST receives relevant Data from a third party, it will retain the information in the usual strict secured and confidential standards

4. Access, Amendment or Deletion to Data or Opt-out of Receiving THE 24. ST’s Communications
 
You are aware that according to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data (if any) held by THE 24 . ST and request amendment of your personal data. If you wish to access, amend or delete your personal data held by THE 24 . ST (or do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications in the future), please send your request by emailing info@24st.com.hk. Once you have opted out of receiving direct marketing communications, you will not receive the news in relation to THE 24 . ST.

5. Cookies and third-party applications
 
The 24 . ST may use cookies on this Website. Cookies is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies is not designed to use for or intended to use for accessing any information (except for the information on the cookies) of the user’s computer. On the contrary, it is an identifier placed on your hard disk. Cookies contain information that can later be searched by the same Web page server to identify a particular computer and cater for the use of the user and allow monitor and management of such use according to the information stored by that server. Therefore, cookies only provide to the website the information on the user’s computer and the website can link up such information of the cookies with other information such as personal identifier information. Similarly, The 24 . ST  may use third-party applications in this Membership System. The purpose for this Website or this Membership System to use cookies or third-party applications is to allow automation on signing in and registration of information so that you are linked to the information for online purchase when you make purchase (if any) on this Website or this Membership System, to adjust this Website or this Membership System to your preferences or to personalize promotion or marketing. In a dditions, use of cookies or third-party applications may allow The 24 . ST to track the use of this Website or this Membership System to determine what content is useful or popular so that THE 24 . ST can effectively develop and improve this Website or this Membership System. You can modify your web browser on the use of cookies so that it will send you warning or you can decline acceptance of cookies. Please note this Website may not function normally or permit your signing in if you choose to decline acceptance of cookies.
 
6. Use of Web Beacons
 
The 24 . ST  may use Web beacons on this Website or other websites and allow third party to place Web beacons on this Website to monitor the effectiveness of promotion or other legal purposes. Web beacons are also called web crawler. It is an object that is embedded in a web page or email which allows checking by website owner or a third party on whether a user has viewed the page or email.It is usually invisible to the user as its size is generally very small (1x1gif) and has the same colour as the web page, document or email. Web beaconsare identified as HTML IMG on web pages. Users can click on the information option on the web page to find out whether Web beacons are used on the web page. Web beacons can link to personal information. For example, advertising network uses web beacons to add on personal information the web pages a person visited and based on such information to add a particular kind of advertising bars. Web beacons can also be used to independently track the number of people visiting the web site.
 
7. Links to third parties’websites or applications
 
Please note that The 24 . ST provides links to third parties’ websites or applications as a service to users or acknowledgement of the applications. The 24 . ST  is not responsible for the contents on such web pages or third-party applications or how information is collected. The 24 . ST  recommends you to read and understand the privacy measures of any such third parties website or applications before you submit any information to them.


©2023 Rainbow Day (Hong Kong) Limited